SURESHKUMAR

Tuesday, July 18, 2017

Every possible book is available here

Advancenced maths by Rakesh Yadav
https://docs.google.com/uc?id=0B3uQrcG1won1UWNfVTBMZlZBSmc&export=download
1) #‎MATHS_HANDBOOK_TMH
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABSzVDT2VqV0JjbGs/view?usp=sharing
2) #‎Advanced_Grammar_in_Use
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABbzh3OGdkOHlrX2s/view?usp=sharing
3) #‎Essay_Writing_for_Competitive_English_Test
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABN3F6Q3hZWHlZZmM/view?usp=sharing
4) #‎Advance_Mathematics_For_Quants
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABblMtTFRmdXUtLVU/view?usp=sharing
5) #‎Advance_Grammar_Vocabulary_Solution
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABWGU0LVdCR1pQMnc/view?usp=sharing
6) #‎R_S_Agarwal_Quants
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0BylYBEATNp-Lc290anp5RUp1ZUE/view?pli=1
7) #‎R_S_Agarwal_Verbal  &  #‎Non_Verbal_Reasoning
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0BylYBEATNp-LUnoxSTJULUpBbDg/view?pli=1
8) #‎R_S_Agarwal_Reasoning_Practice
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0BylYBEATNp-LVFpOSVlNbWxsMEk/view?pli=1
9) #‎S_P_Bakshi_Objective_General_English
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B1KdGGHsLplhTTZlWVpEc2dacGM/view?pli=1
10) #‎A_Mirror_To_Common_Error
http://www.mediafire.com/folder/i0merwu5mxh9s/A_mirror_to_common_error_By_Ashok_Kumar

11) #‎Quicker_Math_By_M_Tyra
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B1KdGGHsLplheXhyc2VhdXBSZk0/view?pli=1
12) #‎Paramount_Maths
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B1KdGGHsLplhdGdJeUZhY2tkbG8/view?pli=1
13) #‎Paramount_Reasoning
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B1KdGGHsLplhSF81a1ZJSFI3ZXM/view?pli=1
14) #‎Arun_Sharma_Quants
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B1KdGGHsLplhMkhQa2l3bk1WMDQ/view?pli=1
15) #‎Paramount_General_Science
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B1KdGGHsLplheHFpdXU4eXB0d0U/view?pli=1
16) #‎Paramount_Social_Science
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B1KdGGHsLplhYUxhWHJDZkd2cFE/view?pli=1
17) #‎When_Bad_Grammar_Happens_to_Good_People
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABZWZuRFlqV3p6NEU/view?usp=sharing
18) #‎English_Grammar_Secrets_by_Caroline_Brown_and_Pearson_Brown
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABT3p4MTFJd3RjaDg/view?usp=sharing
19)A Student's Introduction to English Grammar by Rodney Huddleston and Geoffre K. Pullum (ebook)
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABNU5DclVtRFQ4X2M/view?usp=sharing
20)How To Prepare For Data Interpretation and Logical Reasoning By Arun Sharma
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABejlZU3U2QjhwWW8/view?usp=sharing

21) #‎Word_Power_Made_Easy_Norman_Lewis
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABMWJQYXBMbl9IeEU/view?usp=sharing
22) #‎English_grammar_and_composition_by_Wren_and_Martin
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABM0tTVkxyNWUwVnM/view?usp=sharing
23) #‎Complete_Book_Of_Geometry_SSC_CGL
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABRDZjc2tWZWlmcjA/view?usp=sharing
24) #‎Fast_Focused_Practice_that_Improves_Your_Math_Skills
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABR1JUMGlXaUlTNG8/view?usp=sharing
25) #‎Master_in_English_Language (Vol-I)
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_MKpV0P7sOtZkZ0MDVQS010UGc/view?usp=sharing
26) #‎The_Accredited_Guide_to_Data_Interpretation  &  #‎Data_Sufficiency
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABTG5aNUtIRnFpZms/view?usp=sharing
27) #‎Railway_RRB_KIRAN_Book
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABX0hIMG9WYWZvUGM/view?usp=sharing
28) #‎Quants_Book_For_Made_Easy
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABNTBwS0hfekx1ekk/view?usp=sharing
29) #‎Puzzles_Workbook
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABblFNQTVzbFdXWkU/view?usp=sharing
30)#Platinum_Points_English
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABZS13VWtqelliWFU/view?usp=sharing

31)#Platform_Advanced_Math
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABblMtTFRmdXUtLVU/view?usp=sharing
32)#History_of_India_and_Indian_National_Movement
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABM3J3ZDVrOFo4ZWc/view?usp=sharing
33)#General_English_Grammar_by Dr. Ramphal Nain
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABYkYyYlFYRHFZbU0/view?usp=sharing
34)#Essay_Writing_for_English_Tests_By_Gabi Duig
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABN3F6Q3hZWHlZZmM/view?usp=sharing
35)#English_Grammar_Secrets_by_Caroline_Brown_and_Pearson_Brown
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABT3p4MTFJd3RjaDg/view?usp=sharing
36)#Book_For_Grammar_and_Vocabulary
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABWGU0LVdCR1pQMnc/view?usp=sharing
37)#Beyond_Snobbery_Grammar_Need_not_be_Cruel_to_be_Cool
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABU1FRZzJPbVJPc2s/view?usp=sharing
38)#Advanced_Grammar_in_Use_2nd_Edition
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABbzh3OGdkOHlrX2s/view?usp=sharing
39)A Student's Introduction to English Grammar by Rodney Huddleston and Geoffrey K. Pullum
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABNU5DclVtRFQ4X2M/view?usp=sharing
40)#23_Techniques_To_Score_In_Better_Quants_By_TalentSprint
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABN2pXQzAzcnI1MEU/view?usp=sharing

41)#130_TOPICS_For_Banking_Interview
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABNEdIZU83RGxxaW8/view?usp=sharing
42)#100_golden_rules_of_English_Grammar
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABRlpBa1FWNTN4RWs/view?usp=sharing
43)#BANK_BIBLE
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABVm9VSUZKWlVxSkk/view?usp=sharing
44)#BANK_MANAGEMENT_SYSTEM
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABNmtJSXI5alhiYVE/view?usp=sharing
45)#Computer_Fundamentals
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABRll2b0hCZk1kYVk/view?usp=sharing
46)#Data_Interpretation_and_Logical_Reasoning_By_Arun Sharma
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABejlZU3U2QjhwWW8/view?usp=sharing
47)#History_of_India_and_Indian_National_Movement
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABM3J3ZDVrOFo4ZWc/view?usp=sharing
48)Important Reasoning Questions “Work Book” For #IBPS_SO,#LIC_AAO_Exam
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABcjRTN1JLUmZJbms/view?usp=sharing
49)#Railway_Question_Bank
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABY3JHTG9sajFPdHc/view?usp=sharing
50)#RRB_Capsule
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABYTNqUU9vSFRpYjA/view?usp=sharing

51)#Competitive_Exam_Competitive_English_Quick_Reference_Guide
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABY182WVZHbzRWazQ/view?usp=sharing
52)#KIRAN_ENGLISH_BOOK_FOR_SSC
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABSnoxU21JMjd6cmM/view?usp=sharing
53)#One_Word_Substitutions__By_SP_Bakshi
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABNFVxekFpZXhYcGc/view?usp=sharing
54)#GUIDE_FOR_PRECIS_WRITING
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABTHlfTE5aU3d4VUU/view?usp=sharing
55)#Reading_Comprehension_Work_Book
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABaXAzLTZUaG1tVVU/view?usp=sharing
56)#Vocabulary_Dictionary
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABT05Zay14RXJuNWc/view?usp=sharing
57)#Book_Of_Barrons_Mnemonics
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2f6gfN3R0ABMHN1cER4a055d2M/view?usp=sharing

Sunday, July 16, 2017

free download ibps po 2017 New pattern DI package



1 - https://drive.google.com/file/d/0By3S-0oN8-tMOFU0Y0pBV1RBRUk/view

250 #Data Interpretation Questions Sets - http://www.bankexamstoday.com/p/data-interpretation-questions-sets.html

[60 + SETS ]
https://cat.wordpandit.com/cat-data-interpretation/

#grade up - [ ----https://gradeup.co/shared-info-i-f9c95e60-02fb-11e7-9a4a-6deb760b4473 ]

#bankers_adda - https://gradeup.co/shared-info-i-907c9a30-f04a-11e6-b4b0-9e231ab6dbbe

25 #sets  - http://banksscexamsguide.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/Di-1-2.pdf

#kundan - https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B4hBFgyRfK2paHRrQnBfSlI3NTA/view

#DI_DRIVE - https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B15LNI9-npmNS01aZEFFSHFXNFE

DATA INTERPRETATION #HIGH #LEVEL - https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B9xiZIPgBGBLcjBiNWRuLVctRkk/view

--------**-------https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B-Kt6arPQKIVRnE3NEVnSFFiOUk/view

#CASELET_DI
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2YBV_Xz_shMMTVLYjNPdi10R3c/view

-------***//***----https://drive.google.com/file/d/0Bx_GLzOD2vxsNERTT1E5VjlFajA/view

Data Interpretation Practice #Workbook  -  https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B7SPkQCM-u11QU1CeXZlMjdXNkk/view

Data Interpretation #Vol - 1 ---- https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B7SPkQCM-u11ekJBLTFCV3lXUXc/view

#MISSING #DI

https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B9k6o7XRRnHWZC00enp1S3llbUU/view

-*- https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B0bjdeabuLjlU0ZYR1R6V1ZELWs/view

-----******-------- https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B9KIBlE7YECGUXBkQmJKM1dJQlU/view

2 - https://www.indiabix.com/data-interpretation/questions-and-answers/

3 - { 30 SETS - http://www.bank4study.com/2015/09/download-set-of-30-di-questions-with.html ]

4 - http://www.bank4study.com/search/label/Data%20Interpretation

5 - http://www.shriramedu.com/gk/wp-content/uploads/2015/08/Data-Interpretation.pdf

6 - https://www.indianstudyhub.com/quantitative/data-interpretation

7 - https://gradeup.co/cat-data-interpretation-i-c2bb6a90-5a52-11e7-8a7e-047587a0d3bb

8 - http://www.sravnatestprep.com/cat_di.pdf

9 - http://www.ibpsexam.co.in/2014/04/download-data-interpretation-pdf-for-sbi-po-study-material/

10 -  [ 140+ SETS - BANKERS ADDA - http://www.bankersadda.com/p/di-mix-quizzes.html ]

11 - [ 24 SETS - http://www.aspirantszone.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/Data-Interpretation-Capsule.pdf ]

12 - http://mrunal.org/2012/11/aptitude-data-interpretation-di-bar-pie-ssc-fci-nov.html

13 - http://www.mastguru.com/data-interpretation-questions-answers/sub-topic/9

14 - https://www.wiziq.com/online-tests/60583-sbi-clerk-2014-data-interpretations-model-practicesets

15 - https://www.smartkeeda.com/Quantitative_Aptitude/Arithmetic/Pie_Charts/D2E/all/passage/DI_Pie_Chart_No_20/

July 2nd week current affairs MCQ 2017

Free download current affairs 2nd week July 2017 for questions and answers

https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B7JN8q0GQlgOb2pldmZXTHlTbTA/view?usp=drivesdk

Thursday, July 13, 2017

Computer awareness free download link

Part-1(#basics)
http://download1660.mediafire.com/dad9nsaa2dvg/jsash1x3lzdaobd/computer+basics.pdf

Part-2(#Ms access)
http://download1200.mediafire.com/0yt1k7nd2v9g/9jax69gyg0r836r/ms+access.pdf

Part-3(Ms #word)
http://download1263.mediafire.com/oybtm92oo88g/ltqsam9s11othbn/MS+Word+.pdf

Part-4(Ms #excel)
http://download1892.mediafire.com/l6kwbh7smy3g/yjti1nt038f3rzz/MS+Excel.pdf

Part-5(computer #memory)
http://download640.mediafire.com/y4038d3gtzdg/th42p2c9fqefx42/computer+memory.pdf

Part-6(file #extension)
http://download1343.mediafire.com/fxmz65om330g/b1k6bjbchkc1b6w/fileextentions+pdf.pdf

Part-7(100 mcq on database management system -#DMBS-MCQ
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B7sOpFWF_ooedW40R3BlZFlCaGs/view

Part-9(600 MCQs on computer #awareness)
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B7sOpFWF_ooeSFVDWUROZl9neDg/view

Part-10(300 MCQs on computer #fundamental)
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B7sOpFWF_ooedWRUcVl4TFkwWjQ/view

Part-11
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B7sOpFWF_ooeMFlvLVIzOGcyX28/view

Part-12
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B7sOpFWF_ooec2xoMUFmTnFNb1U/view

Part-13
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B7sOpFWF_ooeXzZxVHp5ZjlVaU0/view

Part-14
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B7sOpFWF_ooeS0FjeXpvRzNneTg/view

Part-15
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B7sOpFWF_ooeZERRVHRYMWc5VXc/view

Part-16
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B7sOpFWF_ooeQzlhMlJPTVNxU2c/view


All bank books free download

*Mahendra Institute Books*
quants by Abhijit.pdf *Darpan Magazines*

🚩
*Quatitative Aptitude By Abhijit Guha*
🚩
*Bank Clerk Previous Papers*

🚩
*Objective By Hari Mohan Prasad*
🚩
*Fast Track Objective Arithmetic By Rajesh Verma*
🚩
*Kiran One Liner Approach General Knowledge ( Dictionary of Facts)*
🚩
*Kiran Bank Clerk Numerical Ability Year wise Solved Papers*
🚩
*Kiran Bank Clerk Reasoning Year Wise Solved Papers*
🚩
*Kiran Computer Literacy And Knowledge*
🚩
*K Kundan's Quantitative Aptitude For Bank Exams*
🚩
*K Kundan's Reasoning Book For Bank Exams*
🚩
*K Kundan's English Book For Bank Exams*
🚩
*Banking And Finance By Upkar Publications*
🚩
*Banking Awareness By NT Somshekar*
🚩
*Paramount Textbooks*

🚩
*Quicker Maths Textbook*

🚩
*Upkar's Cpmpendium English*
🚩
*Upkar's Data Interpretation And Data Sufficiency*
🚩
*Upkar's Logical Reasoning and Arithmetic Ability*
🚩
*Upkar's General English Grammer By Ramphal Nain*
🚩
*Upkar's CAT Complete Course*
🚩
*Upkar's Bank Probationary Officer Management Trainees By TS Jain*
🚩
*Upkar's The Art Of Speaking*

🚩
*Cloze Test Book By Christopher Phoenix*
🚩
*Passage Reading For SSC By Christopher Phoenix*
🚩
*Disha Publications* SBI/IBPS PO Solved Papers


Free Books


Computer Awareness MCQ

1. The term ‘Computer’ is derived from..........
a. Latin b. German c. French d. Arabic
Answer a) Latin

2. Who is the inventor of “Difference Engine”?
a. Allen Turing b. Charles Babbage c. Simur Cray d. Augusta Adaming
Answer b. Charles Babbage

4. Who is the father of Computer science?
a. Allen Turing b. Charles Babbage c. Simur Cray d. Augusta Adaming
Answer b. Charles Babbage

5. Who is the father of personal computer?
a. Edward Robert b. Allen Turing c. Charles Babbage d. None of these
Answer a. Edward Robert

6. A CPU contains
a. a card reader and a printing device b. an analytical engine and a control unit
c. a control unit and an arithmetic logic unit d. an arithmetic logic unit and a card reader
Answer c. a control unit and an arithmetic logic unit

7. Which of the following controls the process of interaction between the user and
the operating system?
a. User interface b. Language translator
c. Platform d. Screen saver
Answer a. User interface

8. The first computers were programmed using
a. assembly language b. machine language
c. source code d. object code
Answer b. Machine language

9. ..........is a combination of hardware and software that facilitates the sharing of
information between computing devices.
a. network b. Peripheral c. expansion board d. digital device
Answer a. Network

10. Coded entries which are used to gain access to a computer system are called
a. Entry codes b. Passwords c. Security commands d. Code words
Answer b. Passwords

11. Which of the following statements is true ?
a. Minicomputer works faster than Microcomputer
b. Microcomputer works faster than Minicomputer
c. Speed of both the computers is the same
d. The speeds of both these computers cannot be compared with the speed of
advanced
Answer a. Minicomputer works faster than Microcomputer

12. You organize files by storing them in
a. archives b. folders c. indexes d. Lists
Answer b. Folders

13. What type of resource is most likely to be a shared common resource in a
computer Network?
a. Printers b. Speakers c. Floppy disk drives d. Keyboards
Answer a. Printers

14. Which device is required for the Internet connection?
a. Joystick b. Modem c. CD Drive d. NIC Card
Answer b. Modem

15. What is a light pen?
a. A Mechanical Input device b. Optical input device
c. Electronic input device d. Optical output device
Answer b. Optical input device

16. UNIVAC is
a. Universal Automatic Computer b. Universal Array Computer
c. Unique Automatic Computer d. Unvalued Automatic Computer
Answer a. Universal Automatic Computer

17. CD-ROM stands for
a. Compactable Read Only Memory b. Compact Data Read Only Memory
c. Compactable Disk Read Only Memory d. Compact Disk Read Only Memory
Answer a. Compactable Read Only Memory

18. ALU is
a. Arithmetic Logic Unit b. Array Logic Unit
c. Application Logic Unit d. None of above
Answer a. Arithmetic Logic Unit

19. VGA is
a. Video Graphics Array b. Visual Graphics Array
c. Volatile Graphics Array d. Video Graphics Adapter
Answer a. Video Graphics Array

20. IBM 1401 is
a. First Generation Computer b. Second Generation Computer
c. Third Generation Computer d . Fourth Generation Computer
Answer b. Second Generation Computer

Trick to Remember Cups associated with Cricket

Trick to Remember Cups associated with Cricket:

Trick:  RAJA'S  GIST'S

R- Rothmans Cup
A- Ashes Cup
J- Jawaharlal Nehru Cup
A- Asia Cup
S- Sahara

G- Gillette
I- ICC World Cup
S- Sharjah Cup
T- Titan Cup
S- Singer Cup